East Cape Provincials and Laser Nationals 2016

SwartVlei

Results are final as of 20:53 on October 2, 2016

OpenF Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet AgeCate Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Crew_Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 85 OpenF     Fireball 14904 GLYC Antony Parker Diane Parker 964 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
2nd 84 OpenF     Fireball 14901 GLYC David Laing Chris Du Toit 964 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 15.0
3rd 113 OpenF     Fireball 14910 PSC Dietmar Holm F Holm 964 1.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 1.0 26.0 17.0
4th 116 OpenF     Fireball 14299 PSC Grant Parker   964 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 24.0 19.0
5th 111 OpenF     Fireball 14723 RCYC Ian Watkins Imogen Watkins 964 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 32.0 26.0
6th 87 OpenF     Dart 18 6329 ELYC Wayne de Klerk Juan Viljoen 814 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
7th 88 OpenF     Dart 18 7844 ELYC Lawrence Haw Sally Boatwright 814 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 50.0 41.0
8th 82 OpenF     29er 533 ABYC Jemima Baum Jenna Bailes 919 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 54.0

OpenS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet AgeCate Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Crew_Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 107 OpenS     Dabchick 3437 IYC Michael Hoyle Duke 1170 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 97 OpenS     Dabchick 3438 IYC Greg Hoyle   1170 3.0 3.5 2.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 22.5 16.5
3rd 114 OpenS     Sonnet 549 ZVYC Oscar Baum Philip Baum 1150 (10.0 DNC) 3.5 6.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 29.5 19.5
4th 81 OpenS     Sonnet 569 RYC Colin Benadie Lauren Hynch 1150 (10.0 RAF) 2.0 5.0 10.0 RAF 3.0 2.0 32.0 22.0
5th 83 OpenS     Finn 13 RYC Tony Bailes   1042 1.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 36.0 26.0
6th 79 OpenS     Dabchick 3465 ZVYC Sara Falcon   1170 4.5 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 34.5 26.5
7th 108 OpenS     Dabchick 3444 TSC Tamsyn Sharwood   1170 4.5 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 33.5 26.5
8th 112 OpenS     Finn 669 KYC Dudley Isaac   1042 (10.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 39.0 29.0
9th 86 OpenS     Sprog 928 RYC Carl van Wyngaardt Natashia van Wyngaardt 1120 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet AgeCate Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Crew_Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 106 Tera     Tera Pro 2192 ABYC Luke Weddell   1356 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd 72 Tera     Tera Sp 1533 RYC Cameron Hills   1457 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
3rd 78 Tera     Tera Pro X IYC Cameron Clark   1356 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
4th 74 Tera     Tera Sp 1809 RYC Jamie Mc Gillivray   1457 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 26.0 18.0
5th 105 Tera     Tera Sp 1432 RYC Ian Bales-Smith   1432 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 18.0
6th 76 Tera     Tera Pro 1903 MBYBC Abigail Sweeney   1356 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 36.0 26.0
7th 73 Tera     Tera Sp 1612 IYC Rhys Whitfield   1457 7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC 51.0 41.0
8th 77 Tera     Tera Sp 2336 RYC Meghan Jones   1457 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 56.0 46.0
9th 75 Tera     Tera Sp 1896 GLYC Ellis Franklin   1457 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 DNC 59.0 49.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com