East Cape Provincials and Laser Nationals 2016

SwartVlei

Results are final as of 21:52 on October 2, 2016

4.7 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet AgeCate Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Crew_Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 118 Laser u26   4.7 188005 KYC Sanele Magquaza   1195 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
2nd 54 Laser Youth   4.7 142919 HYC Cullen Keytel   1195 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 10.0
3rd 115 Laser Youth   4.7 18800 KYC JP Kriel   1195 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 24.0 18.0
4th 116 Laser u26   4.7 160078 KYC Apenduli Maneli   1195 2.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 28.0 21.0
5th 17 Laser Y/L   4.7 165610 RYC Sophie Hynch   1195 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 29.0 22.0
6th 15 Laser Y/L   4.7 19 GLYC Robyn Hellstrom   1195 4.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 (8.0) 8.0 35.0 27.0
7th 117 Laser Youth   4.7 37169 KYC Lamie Jason   1195 6.0 4.0 (13.0 OCS) 6.0 7.0 6.0 42.0 29.0
8th 19 Laser GGM   4.7 16001 KYC Peter Unite   1195 (13.0 RAF) 13.0 RAF 5.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 48.0 35.0
9th 22 Laser Youth   4.7 1 GLYC Pia Mariotti   1195 8.0 8.0 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 57.0 45.0
10th 16 Laser Youth   4.7 181120 GLYC Michael Colyn   1195 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 61.0 48.0
11th 20 Laser GGM   4.7 158284 KYC Colin Mathiesen   1195 (13.0 RAF) 13.0 RAF 13.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 9.0 65.0 52.0
12th 18 Laser Youth   4.7 160061 GLYC Mluleki Ngwane   1195 9.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 64.0 52.0

Optimist Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet AgeCate Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Crew_Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 71 Optimist     Optimist 1425 ZVYC Matt Ashwell   1665 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd 68 Optimist     Optimist 1400 MAC Jared Tyler   1665 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
3rd 59 Optimist     Optimist 1 ZVYC Alex Falcon   1665 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 14.0
4th 65 Optimist     Optimist 1445 MAC Chiara Fruet   1665 4.0 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 8.0 7.0 31.0 22.0
5th 69 Optimist     Optimist 1268 ZVYC Hamilton Slater   1665 6.0 4.0 (12.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0 35.0 23.0
6th 60 Optimist     Optimist 1295 BSC Matt Inglis   1665 5.0 10.0 4.0 (12.0) 4.0 5.0 40.0 28.0
7th 67 Optimist     Optimist 1428 MAC Ross Mackinnon   1665 7.0 6.0 3.0 (20.0 OCS) 7.0 10.0 53.0 33.0
8th 109 Optimist     Optimist 1345 GLYC James Vonk   1665 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 48.0 38.0
9th 63 Optimist     Optimist 1399 GLYC Eurios Horne   1665 8.0 9.0 11.0 (14.0) 5.0 6.0 53.0 39.0
10th 70 Optimist     Optimist 1391 MAC Karl Hofmeyr   1665 9.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 54.0 43.0
11th 64 Optimist     Optimist 1451 MAC Eugenie Burger   1665 11.0 (15.0) 8.0 6.0 12.0 15.0 67.0 52.0
12th 56 Optimist     Optimist 1444 Aeolians Lena Holm   1665 (20.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 10.0 16.0 12.0 84.0 64.0
13th 110 Optimist     Optimist 1357 GLYC Sean Vonk   1665 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 17.0 16.0 85.0 65.0
14th 120 Optimist     Optimist 1443 Aeolians Ingrid Holm   1665 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 79.0 65.0
15th 62 Optimist     Optimist 1406 MAC Dean Carstens   1665 13.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 (17.0) 82.0 65.0
16th 66 Optimist     Optimist 1404 ABYC Emma Lucas   1665 12.0 14.0 (16.0) 15.0 15.0 13.0 85.0 69.0
17th 61 Optimist     Optimist 1367 MAC Bryan Carstens   1665 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 99.0 79.0
18th 58 Optimist     Optimist 1433 ZVYC Thomas Slater   1665 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
18th 119 Optimist     Optimist 123 GLYC Luke de Villiers   1665 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0

Radial Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet AgeCate Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Crew_Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 51 Laser U26   Radial 1 RCYC Asenathi Jim   1136 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
2nd 103 Laser Youth   Radial 188051 KYC Yogi Divaris   1136 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 28 Laser Youth   Radial 7 GLYC James Hellstrom   1136 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 15.0
4th 38 Laser Youth   Radial 160088 TSC Dylan Long   1136 4.0 5.0 (14.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 31.0 17.0
5th 29 Laser Youth   Radial 191033 IYC Calvin Gibbs   1136 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
6th 25 Laser Y/L   Radial 191120 ZVYC Sarah-Jane Deary   1136 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 47.0 38.0
7th 117 Laser Youth   Radial 191040 ZVYC Sonja Stock   1136 11.0 7.0 11.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 14.0 89.0 48.0
8th 36 Laser Youth   Radial 60104 PYC Jetho Brophy-T   1136 17.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 7.0 (19.0) 71.0 52.0
9th 35 Laser M/L   Radial 183458 ABYC Sigi Bailes   1136 (41.0 RAF) 15.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 18.0 99.0 58.0
10th 44 Laser Youth -L   Radial 142921 ZVYC Elsje Dijkstra   1136 13.0 13.0 4.0 10.0 19.0 (22.0) 81.0 59.0
11th 26 Laser Y/L   Radial 192 GLYC Megan Robertson   1136 10.0 (16.0) 13.0 16.0 14.0 8.0 77.0 61.0
12th 37 Laser GGM   Radial 160058 ABYC Charlie Hills   1136 12.0 11.0 (22.0) 15.0 13.0 13.0 86.0 64.0
13th 27 Laser Master   Radial 191100 RYC Tim Jones   1136 15.0 (17.0) 10.0 11.0 17.0 15.0 85.0 68.0
14th 2 Laser Master   Radial 160001 RYC John McGillivray   1095 16.0 8.0 (23.0) 20.0 16.0 10.0 93.0 70.0
15th   Laser     Radial 160062       1136 (41.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 41.0 DNC 115.0 74.0
16th 41 Laser Youth   Radial 144414 ABYC Jordan van Zyl   1136 9.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 12.0 (21.0) 96.0 75.0
17th 55 Laser Am/L   Radial No No. KYC Diane Steenkamp   1136 19.5 (20.0) 19.0 13.0 18.0 9.0 98.5 78.5
18th 33 Laser GGM   Radial 160132 ZVYC Ken Holliday   1136 14.0 12.0 16.0 (26.0) 15.0 25.0 108.0 82.0
19th 47 Laser GGM   Radial 7 RYC Trevor Kitson   1136 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 12.0 19.0 6.0 6.0 125.0 84.0
20th 53 Laser GGM   Radial 183458 PYC Denny Moffatt   1136 29.0 14.0 18.0 17.0 (41.0 DNC) 12.0 131.0 90.0
21st 34 Laser Youth   Radial 160118 IYC Isabella Wright   1136 19.5 18.0 20.0 (22.0) 20.0 16.0 115.5 93.5
22nd   Laser     Radial 133721   Chad Bilsbury   1136 22.0 22.0 15.0 25.0 26.0 (41.0 DNC) 151.0 110.0
23rd 49 Laser Youth   Radial 99825 GLYC Ryan Hodgson   1136 18.0 21.0 (27.0) 27.0 27.0 17.0 137.0 110.0
24th 32 Laser Youth   Radial 170086 GLYC Matthew De Villiers   1136 21.0 24.0 21.0 23.0 29.0 (41.0 DNC) 159.0 118.0
25th 57 Laser GGM   Radial 157668 PYC Rob Goulden   1136 23.0 23.0 (41.0 RAF) 28.0 22.0 26.0 163.0 122.0
26th 48 Laser Youth   Radial 69883 GLYC Callum Reid   1136 (26.0) 25.0 24.0 24.0 25.0 24.0 148.0 122.0
27th   Laser     Radial 191231   Evelyn Osborne   1136 25.0 28.0 26.0 14.0 32.0 (41.0 DNC) 166.0 125.0
28th 23 Laser GGM   Radial 37113 ZVYC Patrick Jackson   1195 28.0 26.0 25.0 21.0 28.0 (41.0 DNC) 169.0 128.0
29th 46 Laser Master   Radial 117492 RYC Matthew Orton   1136 7.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 41.0 DNC 180.0 139.0
30th 30 Laser GM   Radial 184823 ZVYC Aubrey Price   1136 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 21.0 11.0 196.0 155.0
31st 43 Laser Youth   Radial 143341 GLYC Jason Reid   1136 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 24.0 20.0 208.0 167.0
32nd 21 Laser Y/L   Radial 151451 GLYC Kirstie Gehrung   1195 24.0 29.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 33.0 41.0 DNC 209.0 168.0
33rd   Laser Y/L   Radial 183457   Amber de Decker   1136 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 23.0 23.0 210.0 169.0
34th   Laser     Radial 181120       1136 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 213.0 172.0
35th 40 Laser Y/L   Radial 144225 RYC Bronwyn v Wyngaarde   1136 27.0 27.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 218.0 177.0
36th 104 Laser GGM   Radial 160054 GLYC Bill Turner   1136 (41.0 DNC) 30.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 30.0 41.0 DNC 224.0 183.0
37th 45 Laser GGM   Radial 122643 GLYC Brian Musto   1136 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 31.0 41.0 DNC 236.0 195.0
38th 50 Laser Y/L   Radial ???? GLYC Amber De Decker   1136 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 205.0
38th 52 Laser U26   Radial ???? RCYC Sibusiso Sizatugo   1136 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 205.0
38th 31 Laser GGM   Radial 18083??? GLYC Anthony Bowen   1136 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 205.0

Standard Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet AgeCate Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Crew_Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 5 Laser AM   Standard 191090 ZVYC Alistair Keytel   1095 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 15.0 10.0
2nd 102 Laser Youth   Standard 201754 VLC Marcello Marcia   1095 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
3rd 12 Laser GM   Standard 146631 ZVYC Pete Wilson   1095 6.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 1.0 30.0 19.0
4th 3 Laser GGM   Standard 184824 ZVYC Alan Keen   1095 (19.0 RAF) 6.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 39.0 20.0
5th 89 Laser Open   Standard 183456 RYC Justin Onvlee   1095 (19.0 OCS) 3.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 40.0 21.0
6th 4 Laser GM   Standard 191055 PYC Campbell Alexander   1095 5.0 4.0 (12.0) 8.0 4.0 5.0 38.0 26.0
7th 6 Laser GM   Standard 191085 ZVYC Lance Burger   1095 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 39.0 30.0
8th 101 Laser Master   Standard 184819 PYC Henri Frencken   1095 (9.0) 7.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 46.0 37.0
9th 8 Laser GM   Standard 184828 PYC Richard Bate   1095 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 49.0 39.0
10th 10 Laser Master   Standard 160123 RYC Pierre Goosen   1095 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 57.0 46.0
11th 11 Laser GM   Standard 158278 ZVYC Ralph Thomas   1095 2.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 67.0 48.0
12th 9 Laser GGM   Standard 183464 GLYC Malcolm Osborne   1095 7.0 12.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 69.0 50.0
13th 112 Laser Master   Standard 99773 RYC Andrew Martin   1095 12.0 (19.0 RAF) 13.0 12.0 13.0 19.0 DNC 88.0 69.0
14th 14 Laser Master   Standard 160026 IYC Damian Gibbs   1095 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 13.0 100.0 81.0
15th 13 Laser Master   Standard 39439 GLYC Charles Norman   1095 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 102.0 83.0
16th 1 Laser Youth   Standard 1834561 RYC Justin Harth   1095 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 19.0 DNC 107.0 88.0
17th 3 Laser GGM   Standard 208174 ZVYC Alan Keen   1095 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 95.0
17th 7 Laser GM/L   Standard 191008 PYC Debbie Cox   1095 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 95.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com